23 luglio 2022-29 luglio 2022-Classi ammesse: Splash

Splash Campionato Europeo

Protest Time Limit 29/7

Red and Blue: 15:58


First Warning Signal 29/7: 11.55


Protest Time Limit 28/7

Red: 18:15

Blue: 18:51


Amendment to Sailing Instructions

Point 20.2 is replaced as following:

"SPLASH RED and BLUE
The Low Point scoring system will apply.
Four (4) races are required to be completed to constitute a series.
(a) When fewer than five (5) races have been completed, a boat’s regatta score will
be the total of her race scores.
(b) When 5 to 9 races inclusive have been completed, a boat’s regatta score will be
the total of her race scores excluding her worst score.
(c) When 10 or more races have been completed, a boat’s regatta score will be the
total of her race scores excluding her two worst scores."


First Warning Signal 28/7: 12.55


Protest Time Limit 27/7

Red: 16:57

Blue: 17:09


Notice n°2

Considering the point 7.5 of the NoR and 7.3 of the S.I. the R.C. plans what is following: the 27th of July there will be 3 races and the first warning signal will be at 12:55


Notice n°1 - Deleted

Considering the point 7.5 of the NoR and 7.3 of the S.I. the R.C. plans what is following: the 27th of July there will be 4 races and the first warning signal will be at 12:55


Protest Time Limit 26/7

Red and Blue: 15:54


First Start on 26/7

13:00


Protest Time Limit 25/7

Red: 17:34

Blue: 17:45


Sailing Instructions Amendments

  1. Point 3 is changed as follow: "NOTICES TO COMPETITORS. Notices to competitors will be posted on the official regatta notice board that is online at the following web address: https://www.campioneunivela.it/en/regattas/2022/splash-europeans/ "
  2. Point 1.2 - 7.6 - 7.7 are deleted.
  3. Point 15.5: delete the lines related to the point 21.6, 7.7 and 7.8
  4. Point 27.1: replace "RRS 4" with "RRS 3"
  5. Point 17.2: replace with " Protest forms are available online at the following url https://www.racingrulesofsailing.org/protests/new?event_id=4513 "
  6. Attachment A : remove entirely
  7. Point 8: replace with "Splash-Red: International code flag R. Spash-Blue: Yellow Flag"
  8. Point 10.5: remove the word "Orange"
  9. Point 11.1: replace "cylindrical" with "pyramidal".
  10. Point 11.3: replace with "Finish Mark will be a buoy downwind the RC boat displaying a blue flag"
  11. Point 12.3: replace with "Starting sequence: 1. Splash-Red 2. Splash-Blue"
  12. Add Point 21.6: [DP] Each competitor must sign personally the sign-out list before leaving the shore and the sign-in list when coming back ashore before the end of the protest time limit.
  13. Attachment B: replace with " Course type 1 (outer loop): Start - 1 - 2 - 3 - 2 - 3 - Finish. Course type 2 (inner loop): Start - 1 - 4 - 1 - 2 - 3 - Finish ". Replace course diagram with the following.

Coach Registration

Payment Registration
Zegers Confirmed Received
Mika Confirmed Received
Jaap Confirmed Received
Dominique Confirmed Received
Thomas Confirmed Received
Jako Confirmed Received
Rik Not Confirmed Not Received
Sjoerd Confirmed Received
Ole Confirmed Received
Finn Confirmed Received
Rob Confirmed Received

Entry List

SPLASH RED
Sail Number Skipper Club
NED 1209 Andreas ZWANENBURG WVB
NED 2594 Jan van der MAALE WVDP
NED 2405 Lex EBBINGE VWDTP
NED 2656 Maryn WILKES WVW
NED 2447 Sven BUIKEMA ZVS
NED 2632 Thomas MULDERS WVDP
NED 2410 Thymen van BEEK WVDP
SPLASH BLUE
Sail Number Skipper Club
NED 2622 Berber DUIM van der KWS
NED 2254 Boudewijn GROOTES HJC
NED 2658 Brennan WILKES WVW
NED 2513 Claire SEIJBEL WVRENL
NED 1659 Daphne SOMERS WVDS
NED 2676 Emile van GRIENSVEN WSVBM
NED 2500 Fardo de JONG WSVHWH
NED 1483 Fleur de VRIES ARENZV
NED 2659 Florian de BRUYN WSVBM
NED 2411 Gijs BRUIN WVDP
NED 2493 Gijs KROON VWDTP
NED 2695 Hidde HEIJHOFF ARENZV
NED 2708 Isabelle de SCHEPPER WVA
NED 1442 Jarno KAMPHUIS ARENZV
NED 2111 Jitte JONGENELIS ZCK
NED 2130 Jules van RAAIJ WV de Schelde
NED 2707 Julia PAARDEKOOPER ZVS
NED 2710 Julian de VOS WZVT
NED 28 Kim van der MAADEN WZVT
NED 1485 Lieke JONGENELIS ZCK
NED 2716 Lucas van GRIENSVEN WSVBM
NED 2517 Margje JONGENELIS ZCK
NED 2532 Max CUPERUS ZVS
NED 2692 Melani de BAT WVW
NED 2686 Merel de VRIES ARENZV
NED 2719 Niels van der ZEE ARENZV
NED 2698 Philein ELGERSMA WSV Binnenmaas
NED 1969 Pien ZWART WSVDB
NED 2496 Sam TE BRAAK WSVBM
NED 2721 Sanne TAK WSVBM
NED 2671 Sjors ZWART WSVDB
NED 1452 Sterre KAMPHUIS ARENZV
NED 2341 Thijs KAAIJK ARENZV
NED 2376 Tim LAMBERS WSVZ
NED 2249 Vera DOLDERSUM Vwdtp
NED 1007 Ward DIJKKAMP ARENZV
NED 1919 Willemijn G. van W. ARENZV
NED 845 Zahra BELKHADDAR HJC

When can I arrive at Univela?

The club is welcoming all the Splash teams from the 22nd of July. You can enter with the car in the club only to unload the trailer from 13:00 to 18:00.

Can I arrive before the 22nd of July?

You should request and obtain the permission from the club manager to access the venue before the regatta.

Can I enter the club after the 22nd of July?

After the 22nd of July at 18:00 you can enter the club with your boat only by walking. Cars and van are not allowed in the club.

How can I enter the club as a coach with the motorboat?

All coaches should register before the 22nd of July using the Coach Registration Form . All coaches should pay €50 coach fee using the following link Coach Fee

Where can I park the car during the event?

If you have a room at Univela, you can park inside the hotel parking next to the club. Otherwise you can park at the public parking 200 meters from the club. You will need to pay at the parking entrance with coins.

Splash Google Earth Map

Event Schedule

22/07

Afternoon

13:00 - 18:00 Welcome to the Splash Team to unload and prepare the boats

23/07

Morning

10:00 - 12:00 Registrations and Equipment Inspection

Afternoon

14:00 - 17:00 Registrations and Equipment Inspection

24/07

Afternoon

14:30 Practice Race

16:00 Pizza Party

25/07

Morning

11:30 Skipper Meeting

Afternoon

13:00 - 17:00 Regatta

26/07

Morning

11:30 Skippers Meeting

Afternoon

13:00 - 17:00 Regatta

27/07

Afternoon

12.55 First Warning Signal

28/07

Afternoon

13:00 - 17:00 Regatta

29/07

Afternoon

12:00 Regatta

Evening

16:00 Prize Giving

I nostri Partners

Regione Lombardia - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
FIV - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
Andrew Simpson Foundation - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
RYA - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
Dolomiti Energia - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
Pascucci - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
WSM - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
AIL - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl