05 September 2022-10 September 2022-Admitted Boats: Flying Dutchman

Flying Dutchman World Championship

In partnership with Yacht Club Verona, Flying Dutchman Class Association

Entry fee payment options

If you prefer to pay via bank transfer please contact the club to get the bank details: club@campioneunivela.it


Partnership

The Flying Dutchman World Championship is organized under the authority of the Italian Sailing Federation and in collaboration with the Yacht Club Verona and the Flying Dutchman International Class.

Notice Board

The official notice board is only online available at the following link

Notice Board


Images

Facebook Album Day 1 Facebook Album Day 2 Facebook Album Day 3

Google Photo Album

Boat Park and Trailer

BOAT PLACE TRAILER PARKING NAT H. NAME H. SURNAME C. NAME C. SURNAME
9 WEST AUS 32 David Ham Mathew Moore
6 EAST AUT 37 Hampl Anna Pohl Magdalena
10 EAST AUT 60 Alexander Mastnak Johannes Hamminger
7 WEST AUT 8 Marc Strittmatter Phillipp Stampfl
8 WEST AUT 15 Gerhard Ulrich Rainer Ulrich
42 WEST AUT 20 Jacob Holzinger Paul Srienz
28 EAST CZE 5 Milan Grill Karel Novotný
34 EAST CZE 11 Petr Storch Tomáš Palkovský
46 WEST DEN 21 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller Jacob Bojsen-Moller
12 EAST ESP 99 Francisco Martinez Pepe Ruiz
13 EAST ESP 6 Ginés Romero Justo Gil
24 EAST ESP 66 Enrique Egea Moreno Enrique Egea Aguado
48 EAST ESP 1 JUAN IGNACIO EGEA MORENO JUAN IGNACIO EGEA AGUADO
52 EAST ESP 11 Guzmán Egea Aguado Aleksis Tjurins
4 EAST GER 48 Fleischer Markus Busch Axel
17 EAST GER 209 Müller Marianne Gaubisch Thorsten
21 EAST GER 1911 Hirscher Simon Kyewski Philipp
22 EAST GER 135 Jambor Ralph Schreiber Jens
29 EAST GER 313 Maren Nolte Malte-Levin Jauer
31 EAST GER 19 Peggy Bahr Torsten Bahr
32 EAST GER 87 Hans-Peter Schwarz Roland Kirst
39 EAST GER 116 Bichler Paul Greiter Paul
41 EAST GER 79 Spaan Jochen Carls Wieland
43 EAST GER 91 Thomas Römmelt Peter ZEller
45 EAST GER 113 König Kilian Brack Johannes
47 EAST GER 85 Erik Vetter Löw-Dick Stefan
51 EAST GER 89 Susanne Oed Philipp Scholz
62 EAST GER 178 Vogel Ralf Dill Thomas
1 WEST GER 112 Meike Greten Tom Greten
2 WEST GER 9 Caroline König Martin Nolte
3 WEST GER 66 Kurt Prenzler Wolfgang Höft
5 WEST GER 12 Ernst Greten Niklas Kiel
14 WEST GER 213 Rolf Albert Axel Priegann
23 WEST GER 222 Albert Felix Hickstein Leif
36 WEST GER 98 Shmuel Markhoff Lars Stöckmann
44 WEST GER 1762 Buhl Friedl Rogg Cornelius
50 WEST GER 88 Kay-Uwe Lüdtke Kai Schäfers
57 WEST GER 30 Antrecht Alexander Kujan Christian
60 WEST GER 171 Max Jambor Moritz Reumschüssel
61 WEST GER 174 Dudek Felix lieret leo
64 WEST GER 22 Beichl Johanna Graf Franz
67 WEST GER 187 Beichl Stefan Beichl Sebastian
68 WEST GER 180 Veronika Beichl Pablo Nibbe
69 WEST GER 82 Benedikt Nagel Lukas Bauer
16 EAST HUN 11 Gabor Gaborjani-Szabo Gabor Koles
19 EAST HUN 70 SZABOLCS MAJTHENYI ANDRAS DOMOKOS
58 EAST HUN 4 János Ziegler Balazs Czeizel
59 EAST HUN 78 Peter Tenke Dr Csaba Polgar Dr
18 EAST ITA 40 Manuel Di Gangi Ryan Rocchi
33 EAST ITA 222 Lorenzo Caucci Riccardo Marinucci
53 EAST ITA 8 Matteo Pincherle Carlo Carincola
65 EAST ITA 61 Joshua Rocchi Junio Rocchi
66 EAST ITA 102 Manuele Gregori Francesco Gerunzi
15 WEST ITA ? Nicola Vespasiani Francesco Vespasiani
35 WEST ITA 10 Roberto Cipriani Rinaldo Rinaldi
49 WEST ITA 94 Pierfrancesco Eustachi Paolo Rossi
54 WEST ITA 2 Giuseppe Masturzo Vincenzo Masturzo
63 WEST ITA 20 Giacomo Samuelli Ferretti Attila Koles
26 EAST NED 6 Matthy Quist Steven Quist
27 EAST NED 155 van Wilsem Hans Peter van Dokkum Erik
30 EAST NED 18 frank nooijen pieter zandstra
37 EAST NED 348 Rowena van der Maat Martin Veerdig
38 EAST NED 33 Tanja Heijink Maarten Bausch
40 EAST NED 5 Fred Schaaf Ernst Roemer
55 EAST NED 26 Enno Kramer Ard Geelkerken
11 EAST NZL 104 David Gibb David Hislop
56 EAST SUI 6 Christoph Baumann Michael Koller
20 WEST SUI 420 Roman Thurnherr Marcin Gregorowicz
25 WEST SUI 1 Stephan Fels Ulf Hügel

Parking for Cars, Campers and Caravan

100 meters from the club there are plently of parking places. Standard price is €10 per day for a car and €20 per day for a big van or camper.

Entry list: 68

Video Gallery

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 4
Day 5
Final Day and Prize Giving

Our Partners

Regione Lombardia - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
FIV - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
Andrew Simpson Foundation - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
RYA - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
Dolomiti Energia - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
Pascucci - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
WSM - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl
AIL - Partner di Univela Sailing ssdsrl